Address

HACH LANGE LTD
C/O DANAHER UK INDUSTRIES LTD
SUITE 31 THE QUADRANT 99 PARKWAY AVENUE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 4WG
(239 companies also use this postcode)

Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 01029281
Incorporation Date: 1 Nov 1971
42 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £10,000.00
on 3 Oct 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
7 Oct 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
11 Sep 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents187 available

Directors and Secretaries

Gert Schaumburg
5 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Darin Stell
15 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Keith Ward
5 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LANGE UK LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2003
BUHLER MONTEC GROUP LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2002
MONTEC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O DANAHER UK INDUSTRIES LTD
UNIT 4 HOLMEWOOD BUSINESS PARK
CHESTERFIELD ROAD HOLMEWOOD
CHESTERFIELD DERBYSHIRE
S42 5US
Changed 4 Dec 2008
5 WINDMILL BUSINESS VILLAGE
BROOKLANDS CLOSE
SUNBURY ON THAMES
MIDDLESEX TW16 7DY
Changed 11 Jun 2007
HYDREX HOUSE
22-23 GARDEN ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY TW9 4NR
Changed 1 Feb 2006
JARVIS BROOK
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX TN6 3DU
Changed 21 Jan 2000
JARVIS BROOK
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX TN5 6HY
Changed 29 Sep 1997
NORTHUMBRIA HOUSE
REGENT CENTRE
GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE3 3PX
Changed 31 Jan 1997
PO BOX 4
REGENT CENTRE
GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE3 3PX
Changed 24 Mar 1992
SYSTEMS HOUSE
EDGENOOK RD
SHADSWORTH INDUSTRIAL PARK
BLACKBURN BB1 2QB
Changed 13 Jan 1992
SYSTEMS HOUSE
EDGE NOOK ROAD
SHADSWORTH INDUSTRIAL PARK
BLACKBURN LANCS BB1 2QB
Changed 9 Feb 1989
UNIT 2C
LIME FIELD
LEAMINGTON ROAD
BLACKBURN BB2 6DR
Changed 21 Oct 1988

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
1 £756.00
unknown
10 £189,043.69

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.hachlange.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.hachlange.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.hachlange.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.hachlange.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Oct 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 30 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 9 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 7 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 18 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 4 Mar 2005 15
31 Dec 2002 14 Jul 2004 19
31 Dec 2001 19 Dec 2003 24
24 Nov 2000 10 Sep 2001 10
31 Dec 1999 30 Nov 2000 11
31 Dec 1998 21 Jul 1999 7
31 Dec 1997 31 Oct 1998 10
11 Jan 1997 27 May 1998 16
31 Mar 1996 23 Aug 1996 5
31 Mar 1995 3 Aug 1995 5
31 Mar 1994 14 Oct 1994 7
31 Mar 1993 3 Sep 1993 6
31 Mar 1992 13 Jul 1992 4
31 Oct 1990 14 Aug 1991 10
31 Oct 1989 2 Oct 1990 12
31 Oct 1988 17 Feb 1989 4
31 Oct 1987 23 Aug 1988 10
31 Oct 1986 28 Jan 1987 3
31 Oct 1985 3 Jul 1986 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
187 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code