HACHETTE UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

HACHETTE UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
CARMELITE HOUSE
50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
LONDON
EC4Y 0DZ
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03701589
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£251,617,001.00 on 11 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
13 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
20 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fabrice Bakhouche
22 Jun 2018 ⇒ Present ( 26 Days ) Director
Pierre De Cacqueray
14 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Pierre De Cacqueray
14 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Timothy Hely Hutchinson
25 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Timothy Hely Hutchinson
25 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Arnaud Nourry
22 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Arnaud Nourry
22 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Peter Roche
25 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
David Shelley
12 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Marie-claire Wastiaux
18 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Young
20 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Young
20 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HACHETTE LIVRE UK LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2009
HL 99 LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2004
IBIS (475) LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

338 EUSTON ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3BH
Changed 13 Apr 2015

388 EUSTON ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3BH
Changed 11 Nov 2005

MAZARS NEVILLE RUSSELL
24 BEVIS MARKS
LONDON
EC3A 7NR
Changed 13 Oct 2004

2 SERJEANTS INN
LONDON
EC4Y 1LT
Changed 1 May 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 13 Jun 2018 6
31 Dec 2016 13 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 8 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 13 Aug 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years