PROSPER ACCOUNTANTS LTD

Address

PROSPER ACCOUNTANTS LTD
41 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 6DR
(177 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09575286
Incorporation Date:
5 May 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 May 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
26 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2018 31 May 2017 31 May 2016
Creditors due within one year: £8,707 £8,932
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £49,154 £3,006 £2,058
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £23,823
Total Assets less Liabilities: £32,927 -£20,509 £2,674
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £32,927 -£20,509 £2,674
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Noel Harrington
5 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HACKNEY ACCOUNTANTS LTD
Changed 23 Apr 2018

Previous Addresses

115 MARE STREET
LONDON
E8 4RU
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Apr 2018

C/O NET.WORKS
11 RONALDS ROAD
LONDON
N5 1XL
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Apr 2017

KEMP HOUSE 152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Jul 2016

C/O NOEL HARRINGTON
HBV ENTERPRISE CENTRE 34-38 DALSTON LANE
HACKNEY
LONDON
E8 3AZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 May 2015


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 26 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 31 Jan 2017 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years