HAIR & BEAUTY WORLD (GLASGOW EAST) LTD.

Address

HAIR & BEAUTY WORLD (GLASGOW EAST) LTD.
73 LOCHHEAD AVENUE
LOCHWINNOCH
PA12 4AW
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC448444
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
10 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Connolly
24 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
24 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HAIR & BEAUTY (GLASGOW EAST) LTD.
Changed 25 Apr 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 10 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 31 Oct 2016 6
30 Apr 2015 5 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 19 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years