HALEY'S INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

HALEY'S INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
MAPLE HOUSE, 118 HIGH STREET
PURLEY
SURREY
CR8 2AD
(7,314 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04154279
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 11 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
24 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Barnes
16 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Haley
22 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ENTERPRISE FINANCE EUROPE (UK) LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2004

Previous Company Names

HALEY'S LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2005
HALEY SOMERSET INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2005
FLATBOX LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 28 Mar 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 24 Jan 2018 7
30 Jun 2016 30 Nov 2016 5
30 Jun 2015 11 Apr 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 13 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 24 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years