HALF PENNY ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED

Address

HALF PENNY ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
135 HIGH STREET
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 9HL
(207 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01784 438 827
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Bookkeeping activities

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04182243
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Jul
Capital:
£15,100.00 on 16 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £9,305 £313 £5,154
Debtors: £176,460 £90,694 £91,501
Creditors due within one year: £144,671 £238,121 £133,045
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £47,908 -£128,421 -£18,825
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,391 £8,161
Total Assets less Liabilities: £52,970 £21,549 £26,601
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £52,970 £21,549 £26,601
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Beardmore
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Yeomans
19 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ARK ANGELS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2003

Previous Company Names

S J YEOMANS & COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

135 HIGH STREET
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 9HL
Changed 18 Apr 2006

7 HAZEL AVENUE
COVE
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE GU14 0HA
Changed 18 Apr 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 30 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 31 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years