HANON SYSTEMS UK LIMITED

Address

HANON SYSTEMS UK LIMITED
SPRINGFIELD LYONS APPROACH
SPRINGFIELD
CHELMSFORD
CM2 5LB
Classification:

Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08155110
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2014
Filed on:
22 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leonard Drury
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Sharnas
26 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Squire Patton Boggs Secretarial Services Limited
23 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Squire Sanders Secretarial Services Limited
23 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Widgren
26 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Phillip Woodward
21 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HALLA VISTEON UK LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2015
VISTEON CLIMATE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2013
HAMSARD 3294 LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

SQUIRE SANDERS (UK) LLP (REF: SDW) RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2JR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Oct 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 Aug 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years