HALO SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 28 May 2020
Legal registered address
130 OLD STREET LONDON EC1V 9BD

Company number
06703231
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 September 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2019

Next statement due by 31 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CREDIT FOCUS LIMITED10 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/03/2010 March 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

29/10/1929 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

08/12/188 December 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company