HAMBLE SCHOOL OF YACHTING LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
MERCURY YACHT HARBOUR SATCHELL LANE HAMBLE HAMPSHIRE SO31 4HQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£100.35k
Current assets
£109.77k
Current creditors
£104.53k
Shareholders funds
£5.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05363804
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2020

Next statement due by 28 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

85510 - Sports and recreation education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMBLE SS LIMITED10 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/2021 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019CURREXT FROM 31/12/2019 TO 31/01/2020

View Document

19/03/1919 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/01/1917 January 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 20/12/2018

View Document

10/01/1910 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRIS RUSHTON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company