HAMMERSMITH BUSINESS COLLEGE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

HAMMERSMITH BUSINESS COLLEGE LTD
PREMIER HOUSE
1 CANNING ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
HA3 7TS
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

First-degree level higher education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05087543
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£65,000.00 on 19 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
21 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Aug 2014
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £934 £568 £3,501
Debtors: £40,291 £101,928 £178,510
Creditors due within one year: £67,121 £85,358 £155,132
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£25,896 £17,138 £26,879
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,000 £5,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£8,373 £31,608 £43,849
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,373 £31,608 £43,849
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Luigi Borrello
15 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VARUN KHANNA AND DEVINDER KUMAR KHANNA
RENTAL DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

ZAKSAL LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

WEMBLEY POINT WEMBLEY POINT
1 HARROW ROAD
WEMBLEY
HA0 6DE
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Aug 2014

54 NEW ROAD
SEVEN KINGS
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG3 8AT
Changed 15 Aug 2014

C/O HAMMERSMITH MANAGEMENT COLLEGE
FIRST FLOOR STUDLAND HALL
STUDLAND STREET
LONDON
W6 0JS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Sep 2013

HAMMERSMITH MANAGEMENT COLLEGE
88-90A KING STREET
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON
W6 0QW
Changed 18 Aug 2011

WEAVER ROSE HOUSE
HIGH STREET
SOUTHALL
UB1 3DN
Changed 8 Feb 2006

17 CENTRAL CHAMBERS
EALING
LONDON
W5 2NR
Changed 12 Nov 2004

HIGHSTONE HOUSE, 165 HIGH STREET
BARNET
HERTS
EN5 5SU
Changed 9 Jun 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 21 Jul 2014 11
31 Aug 2012 25 Jul 2013 11
31 Aug 2011 10 Dec 2012 16
31 Aug 2010 16 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 15 Jun 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years