HAND-EYE LTD

Address

HAND-EYE LTD
FIRST FLOOR, TELECOM HOUSE
125-135 PRESTON ROAD
BRIGHTON
ENGLAND
BN1 6AF
(10,013 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Video production activities

Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

specialised design activities

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
10424473
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 2016 (1 Year old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
20 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Clarke
13 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

CRUSTACEAN STUDIO LTD
Changed 25 Jan 2018

Previous Addresses

UNIT 11, HOVE BUSINESS CENTRE FONTHILL ROAD
HOVE
BN3 6HA
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Jan 2017

71-75 SHELTON STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Oct 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2017 20 Feb 2018 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code