HANDICARE ACCESSIBILITY LIMITED

Address

HANDICARE ACCESSIBILITY LIMITED
82 FIRST AVENUE
PENSNETT ESTATE
KINGSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS
DY6 7FJ
Phone: 01384 405 755
Phone: 0844 225 3121
Phone: 01384 405 792
Phone: 01384 408 700
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04109393
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,010,000.00 on 21 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clare Brophy
4 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Sean Cushion
19 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Ian Docherty
8 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Company Secretary
4 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Peter Slack
11 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2016
DNB NOR BANK ASA AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER SECURED PARTIES (THE SECURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

MINIVATOR LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2010
X-RAY GREEN LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

82 FIRST AVENUE
PENSNETT ESTATE
KINGSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS DY6 7FJ
Changed 23 Dec 2003

C/O CROSS SHOESMITHS & CROSBY
100 HAGLEY ROAD
EDGBASTON BIRMINGHAM
B16 8LT
Changed 6 Feb 2002

95 VANTAGE POINT SECOND AVENUE
THE PENSNETT ESTATE
KINGSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS DY6 7FT
Changed 9 Feb 2001

195 HIGH STREET
CRADLEY HEATH
WEST MIDLANDS B64 5HW
Changed 4 Jan 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
405 £709,125.99
Bristol City Council
132 £365,382.50
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
24 £40,536.55
Chorley Council
11 £29,881.06
Gedling Borough Council
6 £15,349.00
Lewes District Council
1 £1,790.00
London Borough of Lambeth
1 £6,980.00
South Gloucestershire Council
8 £12,775.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 10 Feb 2017 14
31 Dec 2014 13 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 9 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 4 Jan 2014 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 112 times in the last few years