HANLEY SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Jun 2013

Address

HANLEY SERVICES LIMITED
75 LONG LANE
AINTREE
LIVERPOOL
L9 7DT
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02756034
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 1992
Dissolution Date:
4 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Nov 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
31 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2011
Filed on:
7 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Denton
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Claire Fisk
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 1995

Previous Company Names

DENTON TRADING LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 1993

Previous Addresses

99 STANLEY ROAD
BOOTLE
LIVERPOOL
L20 7DA
Changed 2 Aug 2010

1ST FLOOR
8-10 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON
N16 6XZ
Changed 13 Feb 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 31 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 3 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 17 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 4 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 15 Sep 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years