HANSON CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

HANSON CONCRETE PRODUCTS LIMITED
HANSON HOUSE
14 CASTLE HILL
MAIDENHEAD
SL6 4JJ
(294 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00537430
Incorporation Date:
27 Aug 1954 (63 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£240,100.00 on 24 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
24 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Benning-prince
15 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Clarke
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Dowley
9 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Edward Gretton
2 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Roger Tyson
31 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CONSTRUCT REASON LIMITED
AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 1997

Previous Company Names

ARC CONCRETE LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

STEWARTBY
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK43 9LZ

THE RIDGE
CHIPPING SODBURY
BRISTOL
BS37 6AY
Changed 20 May 2003

THE RIDGE
CHIPPING SODBURY
BRISTOL
BS17 6AY
Changed 12 Oct 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 22 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 19 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 17 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years