HANTTO LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Address

HANTTO LTD
148B REAR OF
148 HAIG ROAD EAST
LONDON
ENGLAND
E13 9LP
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06920897
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
16 Jan 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2014
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £39,936 £450,938 £264,980
Creditors due within one year: £879,275 £1,444,314 £1,423,156
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £839,339 -£993,376 -£1,158,176
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,771 -£13,376 -£13,176
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ilyas Ahmad
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Umair Shafiq
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COPECROWN LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2016

Previous Addresses

395 KATHERINE ROAD
FOREST GATE
LONDON
E7 8LT
Changed 19 Dec 2014

125 CLAYHALL AVENUE
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG5 0PN
Changed 8 Jun 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/06/2009 FROM
44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 9 Jun 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 16 Jan 2017 1
30 Jun 2014 29 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 19 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 6 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 19 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years