HAPPY FUN LTD



Last updated 16 June 2020
Legal registered address
56 MILLMEAD BUSINESS CENTRE MILL MEAD INDUSTRIAL CENTRE MILL MEAD ROAD LONDON N17 9QU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£183
Current assets
£80.34k
Current creditors
£29.24k
Shareholders funds
£75.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08338542
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 December 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2019

Next statement due by 16 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

32401 - Manufacture of professional and arcade games and toys

49410 - Freight transport by road

56102 - Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REPRESENTATION & MARKETING SERVICES LTD14 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

08/10/198 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/06/1912 June 2019AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

14/11/1814 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company