HARCROFT ESTATES LIMITED

Address

HARCROFT ESTATES LIMITED
COLTON HOUSE TEMPLE POINT
BULLERTHORPE LANE
LEEDS
LS15 9JL
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05765727
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2006 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500.00 on 9 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
23 Aug 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities:
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth:
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Harrison
6 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Paul Harrison
6 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Richard Wilson
28 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND EACH OF ITS SUBSIDIARIES
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND EACH OF ITS SUBSIDIARIES
- Outstanding on 12 Jun 2013
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 28 Aug 2009
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 31 Jul 2009
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 14 Nov 2008
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER DEPOSIT - Satisfied on 14 Nov 2008
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE - Satisfied on 14 Nov 2008

Previous Company Names

HARCROFT PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2007
LUPFAW 211 LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

SUFFOLK HOUSE ROECLIFFE BUSINESS
CENTRE ROECLIFFE
NR BOROUGHBRIDGE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO51 9NE

CORPORATE DEPARTMENT
LUPTON FAWCETT YORKSHIRE HOUSE
EAST PARADE LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 5BD
Changed 17 Feb 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 14 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 12 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 16 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 28 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 17 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years