HARE AND HOUSE LIMITED

Address

HARE AND HOUSE LIMITED
HARE HOUSE WALTER RADCLIFFE ROAD
WIVENHOE
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO7 9FF
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08553026
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2015
Filed on:
28 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Brooks
3 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sarah Scott
3 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HARE AND HARE LTD
Changed 21 Oct 2014

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 22 Apr 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 16 Feb 2015 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years