HARLEQUIN CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED

Address

HARLEQUIN CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED
THE CLOCK HOUSE
STATION APPROACH
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL7 1NT
(354 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03772351
Incorporation Date:
18 May 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 May 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
12 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £53,000 £77,346 £121,685
Debtors: £4,500 £1,200
Creditors due within one year: £10,963 £13,021 £16,254
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £42,037 £68,825 £106,631
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £47,074 £76,187 £116,318
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Freeman
21 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
21 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
William Freeman
21 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HARLEQUIN BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 13 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

CHILTERN HOUSE
45 STATION ROAD
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 1AT
Changed 15 Apr 2014

HERONS COTTAGE
FERRY LANE, MEDMENHAM
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL7 2EZ
Changed 19 Feb 2007

HERONS COTTAGE
MEDMENHAM
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL7 2EZ
Changed 6 Jun 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 12 Dec 2017 7
31 May 2016 25 Nov 2016 6
31 May 2015 20 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 21 Oct 2014 5
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years