HARLEY STREET STUDIO LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

HARLEY STREET STUDIO LIMITED
WHITE & COMPANY LIMITED BLACKFRIARS HOUSE
PARSONAGE
MANCHESTER
M3 2JA
(1,176 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dental practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06859695
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Hughes
30 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Adam Thorne
26 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HARLEY STREET DENTAL STUDIO LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2012
HARLEY STREET DENTAL GROUP LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

HARLEY STREET DENTAL STUDIO 42 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9PR
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Apr 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 8 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 2 Apr 2012 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years