HARMONY SOHO LTD



Last updated 1 October 2018
Legal registered address
C/O R2 ADVISORY LIMITED 125 OLD BROAD STREET LONDON EC2N 1AR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2013
Cash in bank
£7.83k
Current assets
£81.24k
Current creditors
£85.17k
Shareholders funds
£1.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01849607
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 September 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 July 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

47630 - Retail sale of music and video recordings in specialised stores

47650 - Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEAKJEWEL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED28 March 2001
SOHO VILLAGE PROPERTIES LIMITED27 December 2013
HARMONY SOHO LTD21 March 2014
SOHO VILLAGE PROPERTIES LTD5 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/1715 November 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/09/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/07/177 July 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/07/2017 FROM
C/O R2 ADVISORY LIMITED
17 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1BN

View Document

28/12/1628 December 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/12/2016 FROM
17 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1BN

View Document

19/10/1619 October 2016DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

01/10/161 October 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/10/2016 FROM
222-228 MAYBANK ROAD
LONDON
E18 1ET
ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company