HARRIS & HARRIS LIMITED

Address

HARRIS & HARRIS LIMITED
7B HIGH STREET
CLARE
SUDBURY
SUFFOLK
CO10 8NY
Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06475290
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
28 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £1,000 £1,000 £6,307
Debtors: £15,001 £15,871
Creditors due within one year: £2,019 £10,967 £1,114
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,982 £5,904 £5,193
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,982 £5,904 £5,193
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katherine Harris
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Katherine Harris
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLIMATE SOLVE LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2011
CLIMATE FUELS LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2008

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/05/2008 FROM, 11 CARISBROOKE WAY, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE, MK41 8HR

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/05/2008 FROM, 4 BRIGHTON AVENUE, SYSTON, LEICESTER, LE7 2EB

37 ELMER GARDENS
RAINHAM
ESSEX
RM13 7BT
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Sep 2011

58A HIGH STREET
STONY STRATFORD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK11 1AQ
Changed 28 Jun 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 28 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 20 Sep 2016 8
31 Jan 2015 3 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 11 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 24 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years