HARRIS ROOFING LIMITED

Address

HARRIS ROOFING LIMITED
THE CHARMWOOD CENTRE
SOUTHAMPTON ROAD BARTLEY
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO40 2NA
(180 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07776 144 939
Phone: 02380 284 624
Phone: 07801 930 610
Phone: 02380 293 232
Web:
Classification:

Roofing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05475137
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£5.00 on 20 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
9 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £82,146 £40,342 £12,776
Debtors: £30,465 £61,423 £47,751
Creditors due within one year: £103,345 £77,149 £48,158
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,624 £28,974 £16,727
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,484
Total Assets less Liabilities: £21,600 £34,870 £23,301
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,600 £34,870 £23,301
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Harris
8 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Catherine Harris
8 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Harris
8 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HARRIS WHITEHORN ROOFING LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2016

Previous Addresses

HIGHFIELD COURT
TOLLGATE, CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE SO53 3TY
Changed 21 Aug 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 9 Dec 2016 7
31 May 2015 27 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 1 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 26 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 3 Jan 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years