HARRIS TILES GB LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2016
Legal registered address
KAY JOHNSON GEE 201 CHAPEL STREET MANCHESTER M3 5EQ

Company number
06869765
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 April 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARRIS TILES UK LIMITED11 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/1411 February 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/12/2013

View Document

01/05/131 May 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/05/2013 FROM
THE COACH HOUSE 125 HAMPTON ROAD
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR8 5DY
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

26/04/1326 April 2013NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

26/04/1326 April 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

02/04/132 April 2013NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company