HARRISON RILEY ASSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 2 July 2012
Legal registered address
20 HUMBER ROAD BLACKHEATH LONDON SE3 7LT

Company number
05584566
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 October 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2011

Next statement due by 3 November 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE LIFE OF RILEY LIMITED31 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/05/128 May 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

26/04/1226 April 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

07/11/117 November 2011Annual return made up to 6 October 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/1131 October 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 October 2011

View Document

16/11/1016 November 2010Annual return made up to 6 October 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company