HARROW COMMUNITY SCHOOLS PFI LTD

Address

HARROW COMMUNITY SCHOOLS PFI LTD
VICTORIA HOUSE VICTORIA ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
ENGLAND AND WALES
UNITED KINGDOM
CM1 1JR
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04364914
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 2002 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£12,499.00 on 10 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
19 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2015
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Freeman
8 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mamg Asset Management Limited
28 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Angela Roshier
16 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Adam Waddington
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

INVESTORS IN THE COMMUNITY (HARROW SCHOOLS) LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2009
INVESTORS IN HEALTH (MORPETT) LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2002
SHELFCO (NO.2659) LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

140 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5DN

1 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7BX
Changed 2 Apr 2015

3 TENTERDEN STREET
LONDON
W1S 1TD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Sep 2013

FIRST FLOOR 2-3 WOODSTOCK STREET
LONDON
W1C 2AB
Changed 16 Jul 2010

C/O INVESTORS IN THE COMMUNITY
3RD FLOOR
140 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON EC1A 4HY
Changed 7 Dec 2007

C/O MILL GROUP LIMITED
6-8 OLD BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 4PH
Changed 5 May 2006

6 OLD BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 4PH
Changed 23 Apr 2004

6-8 BOND STREET
LONDON
W1X 3TA
Changed 8 Aug 2003

LACON HOUSE
THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8RW
Changed 2 Apr 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 19 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 4 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 18 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 29 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 21 Oct 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years