HARTLEPOOL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CENTRE LIMITED

Address

HARTLEPOOL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CENTRE LIMITED
HARTLEPOOL BUSINESS DEV CENTRE HARTLEPOOL COLLEGE OF FE
STOCKTON STREET
HARTLEPOOL
CLEVELAND
TS24 7NT
Classification:

General secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02522593
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
3 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Hankey
8 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alan Theakston
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Ward
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HARTLEPOOL COLLEGE OF FURTHER EDUCATION BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/07/2008 FROM
HARTLEPOOL COLLG OF FURTHER EDUC
STOCKTON STREET
HARTLEPOOL
CLEVELAND
TS24 7NT
Changed 10 Jul 2008

SUITES 4 & 10
MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS
CHURCH SQUARE
HARTLEPOOL TS24 7EQ
Changed 26 Jul 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 3 Jan 2017 6
31 Jul 2015 30 Dec 2015 5
31 Jul 2014 30 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 20 Dec 2013 5
31 Jul 2012 9 Jan 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years