HARVEY & BROCKLESS LIMITED

Address

HARVEY & BROCKLESS LIMITED
44-54 STEWARTS ROAD
LONDON
SW8 4DF
Phone: 01392 908 108
Phone: 0161 279 8020
Phone: 0141 428 3319
Phone: 01905 828 026
Phone: 01905 829 830
Phone: 020 7622 0696
Phone: 020 7819 6000
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01442472
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 1979 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 20 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
17 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Archer
1 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Stella Coudjoe
1 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Martin
24 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nicola Philp
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon Yorke
24 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2015
COVENT GARDEN MARKET AUTHORITY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2012
COVENT GARDEN MARKET AUTHORITY
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

H&B FOODS LTD
Changed 25 Feb 2015
HARVEY AND BROCKLESS LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

17/23 LINFORD ST
LONDON
SW8 4UN
Changed 19 Aug 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 17 Jul 2017 10
30 Sep 2015 14 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 25 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 9 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 14 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years