HAS GAS LTD



Last updated 13 May 2020
Legal registered address
21 HYDE PARK ROAD LEEDS ENGLAND LS6 1PY

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2018
Current assets
£3.10k
Current creditors
£4.53k
Shareholders funds
£1.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10987973
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2019

Next statement due by 9 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

35230 - Trade of gas through mains

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAS MS LTD28 May 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/02/2027 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/05/1928 May 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED HAS MS LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 28/05/19

View Document

20/03/1920 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/03/2019 FROM 22 KENDAL LANE LEEDS LS3 1AY UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

12/10/1812 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company