BLACKSTONE HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

BLACKSTONE HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LIMITED
LYNDON HOUSE RMY
62 HAGLEY ROAD, EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
B16 8PE
(492 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08198143
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shan Hassam
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Misba Hiridjee
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HASSAM-HIRIDJEE LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2016

Previous Addresses

NO 8 CALTHORPE ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B15 1QT
Changed 25 May 2016

APARTMENT 1431 KING EDWARDS WHARF
25 SHEEPCOTE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B16 8AT
Changed 18 Dec 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 4 Jul 2016 10
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 4 Mar 2015 19

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code