HATTON PARK VILLAGE STORES LTD



Last updated 17 December 2018
Legal registered address
10 CRIMSCOTE SQUARE HATTON PARK WARWICK WARWICKSHIRE ENGLAND CV35 7TS

Company number
09656422
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
25 June 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2018

Next statement due by 9 July 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMPLY LOCAL HATTON STORE LTD29 September 2015
HATTON PARK LOCAL STORE LTD.8 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/09/181 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/10/1724 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1730 June 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2017

View Accounts

08/11/168 November 2016COMPANY NAME CHANGED HATTON PARK LOCAL STORE LTD.
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/11/16

View Document

01/09/161 September 2016Annual return made up to 25 June 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company