HAVAS SHARED SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00071253



Last updated 23 June 2019
Registered office address
HAVAS HOUSE HERMITAGE COURT HERMITAGE LANE MAIDSTONE KENT ENGLAND ME16 9NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 August 1901
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 May 2019

Next statement due by 11 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIVERSIFIED AGENCIES UK HOLDINGS LIMITED22 January 2002


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company