HAVEN HEALTHCARE (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED



Last updated 21 March 2014
Legal registered address
CONNAUGHT HOUSE 850 THE CRESCENT COLCHESTER BUSINESS PARK COLCHESTER ESSEX CO4 9QB

Company number
02549996
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOBILITY PLUS LIMITED29 December 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/02/135 February 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

24/11/1224 November 2012VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

09/10/129 October 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

01/10/121 October 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

03/04/123 April 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOANNE MOORE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company