HAVERTON REFINISHING CENTRE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

HAVERTON REFINISHING CENTRE LIMITED
PURNELLS
TREWOON POLDHU COVE
MULLION
NR HELSTON
CORNWALL
TR12 7JB
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Company Registration No.:
07097159
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Dec 2011

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2011
Filed on:
14 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

25 May 2016

HAVERTON REFINISHING CENTRE LIMITED (Company Number 07097159) Registered office: C/o Purnells, Trewoon, Poldhu Cove, Mullion, Cornwall, TR12 7JB Principal trading address: Scott Business Park, Haverton Hill Road, Billingham, TS23 1PY NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that the final meetings of members and creditors of the above named company, will be held on 19 July 2016 at Purnells, Treverva Farm, Treverva, Penryn, Near Falmouth, Cornwall, TR10 9BL, at 1.45 pm and 2.00 pm respectively, for the purposes of: 1. Having laid before them an account showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the company’s property disposed of; and 2. Hearing any explanations that may be given by the Liquidator. A Member or Creditor entitled to attend and vote at either of the above meetings may appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him/her. A proxy need not be a Member or Creditor of the company. Proxies for use at either of the meetings must be lodged at Purnells, Treverva Farm, Treverva, Penryn, Near Falmouth, Cornwall TR10 9BL no later than 12noon on 18 July 2016. Queries may be sent to: chris@purnells.co.uk or kerry@purnells.co.uk. Appointed: 14 March 2012 Chris Parkman - Joint Liquidator - 9588 Lisa Alford - Joint Liquidator - 9723 3 May 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Holdsworth
7 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

TEES VALLEY PLANT & COMMERCIALS LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O 1ST FLOOR
27 NORTON ROAD
STOCKTON-ON-TEES
CLEVELAND
TS18 2BW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Mar 2012

2ND FLOOR
27 NORTON ROAD
STOCKTON-ON-TEES
CLEVELAND
TS18 2BW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Dec 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years