HAYES AUTOMOBILES LIMITED

Address

HAYES AUTOMOBILES LIMITED
SME HOUSE
HOLME LACY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HEREFORD
ENGLAND
HR2 6DR
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07425709
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £21,407 £28,711 £64,545
Debtors: £327,871 £202,246 £187,214
Creditors due within one year: £148,877 £219,696 £238,223
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £211,996 £28,656 £18,702
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £257,212 £4,300
Total Assets less Liabilities: £93,336 £62,782 £46,960
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £93,336 £62,782
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sandeep Singh
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TREHAVEN ABENGLEN LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2011
TREHAVEN ABENGLEN LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

HAYES TOYOTA LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

41-43 BROAD STREET
HEREFORD
HR4 9AR
Changed 31 Aug 2017

65 DELAMERE ROAD
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB4 0NN
Changed 11 Sep 2015


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 19 Aug 2016 8
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 19 May 2014 6
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years