HAYS PERSONNEL PAYROLL SERVICES LTD

Address

HAYS PERSONNEL PAYROLL SERVICES LTD
250 EUSTON ROAD
LONDON
NW1 2AF
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01013835
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 1971 (46 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Oct 2014
For period ending:
27 Jun 2014
Filed on:
19 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hays Nominees Limited
18 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Stamper
17 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Venables
27 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACCOUNTANCY PERSONNEL ASSIGNMENTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

141 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2M 6TX
Changed 14 Nov 2007

141 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2M 6TX
Changed 25 Oct 2007

HAYS HOUSE
MILLMEAD
GUILDFORD
SUREEY GU2 4HJ
Changed 15 Mar 2004

HAYS HOUSE
MILLMEAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU2 5HJ
Changed 20 Oct 2000

HAYS WHARF
MILLMEAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU2 5HJ
Changed 7 Jul 1988

63-65 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6BH
Changed 21 May 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Jun 2014 19 Nov 2014 5
28 Jun 2013 10 Feb 2014 8
29 Jun 2012 29 Nov 2012 5
24 Jun 2011 20 Dec 2011 6
25 Jun 2010 9 Dec 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years