HBG CONSTRUCTION SCOTLAND LIMITED

Address

HBG CONSTRUCTION SCOTLAND LIMITED
C/O KPMG LLP SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EG
(352 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC035953
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 1960 (57 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 1 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
16 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2010
Filed on:
1 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Cash
1 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Kenneth Irving
2 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Mcnicholas
13 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
7 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HBG GA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

KELVIN HOUSE
BUCHANAN GATE BUSINESS PARK
STEPPS
GLASGOW
G33 6FB
Changed 18 Aug 2011

14 WOODSIDE TERRACE
GLASGOW
G3 7XH
Changed 18 Dec 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2011 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 27 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 15 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 2 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 15 May 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years