HBJGW MANCHESTER DIRECTORS LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2016
Legal registered address
SHIP CANAL HOUSE 98 KING STREET MANCHESTER M2 4WU

Company number
03129716
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
23 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2015

Next statement due by 21 December 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HL DIRECTORS LIMITED8 June 2006
HALLIWELLS DIRECTORS LIMITED6 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/151 December 2015Annual return made up to 23 November 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1530 April 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2015

View Accounts

28/11/1428 November 2014Annual return made up to 23 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2014

View Accounts

28/11/1328 November 2013Annual return made up to 23 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company