HCS CONTROL SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED

Address

HCS CONTROL SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED
UNIT V2 VIEWFIELD ROAD
VIEWFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLENROTHES
KY6 2QX
Phone: 01592 770 786
Phone: 01224 937 560
Fax: 01592 775 737
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC427652
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£22,690.68 on 9 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2014
Filed on:
9 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Balfour
14 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Burness Paull Llp
14 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Graeme Coutts
14 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jock Gardiner
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Antony Kitchener
14 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Brett Lestrange
14 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Neil Mcguinness
14 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2013
SIMMONS PARALLEL PRIVATE L.P.
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2013
MAVEN CAPITAL PARTNERS UK LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

BURRAY CAPITAL LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

KINTYRE HOUSE 205 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2LW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years