HDS SECURITIES LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2018)

Address

HDS SECURITIES LTD
5TH FLOOR GROVE HOUSE
248A MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 6BB
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(323 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0117 791 9178
Web:
Classification:

Investigation & security

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2018)
Company Registration No.:
05248611
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£40.00 on 17 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
14 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2010
Filed on:
17 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Margaret Hilton
21 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Robin O' Connell
15 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2009

Previous Company Names

PAYSLIPS LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

JUNCTION LODGE TILBURY FREEPORT
TILBURY
ESSEX
RM18 7EH
Changed 1 Sep 2011

HDS SECURITIES LTD BRITANNIA HOUSE BRENTWATERS BUSINESS PARK
RENDLESHAM
SUFFOLK
IP12 2TW
Changed 16 Dec 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/09/2009 FROM, HIGH HOUSE, THE DYES HINDOLVESTON, DEREHAM, NORFOLK, NR20 5DQ
Changed 2 Sep 2009

SUITE 18 FOLKESTONE ENTERPRISE
CENTRE SHEARWAY BUS PARK
SHEARWAY ROAD, FOLKESTONE
KENT CT19 4RH
Changed 13 Oct 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jul 2011 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 14 Jan 2010 3
31 Oct 2008 3 Dec 2009 14
31 Oct 2007 22 Jan 2009 15
31 Oct 2006 20 Aug 2007 10
31 Oct 2005 9 Aug 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years