HEADLINE PUBLISHING GROUP LIMITED

Address

HEADLINE PUBLISHING GROUP LIMITED
CARMELITE HOUSE
50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
LONDON
EC4Y 0DZ
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Book publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02782638
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000,000.00 on 11 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
12 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pierre De Cacqueray
3 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
3 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Hely Hutchinson
28 Jun 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
James Hodder-williams
2 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jane Morpeth
28 Jun 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

338 EUSTON ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3BH
Changed 13 Apr 2015

HEADLINE HOUSE
79 GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1P 7FN
Changed 18 Jan 1994

20 BLACK FRIARS LANE
LONDON
EC4V 6HD
Changed 15 Jul 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 12 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 8 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 13 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 7 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years