HEALTH CARE ASSISTANCE & SERVICES LIMITED

Address

HEALTH CARE ASSISTANCE & SERVICES LIMITED
145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
(25,581 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Translation and interpretation activities

Other education not elsewhere classified

Other human health activities

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05767833
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
EUR 100 on 22 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Aug 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gunter Harney
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Eberhard Stichnoth
14 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AKTIV-FINANZ-MAKLER LTD
Changed 17 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

OMEGA 4 NO. 116 6 ROACH ROAD
LONDON
E3 2PA
Changed 18 Nov 2011

STUDIO 28 CENTER 4.01
28 LAWRENCE ROAD
LONDON
N15 4EG
Changed 18 Dec 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 22 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 21 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 22 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 22 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years