HEALTHLINE MEDICAL LIMITED

Address

HEALTHLINE MEDICAL LIMITED
POLYCO HEALTHLINE
SOUTH FEN ROAD
BOURNE
LINCOLNSHIRE
ENGLAND
PE10 0DN
Phone: 020 8335 5252
Phone: 020 8335 5213
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06774705
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
11 Feb 2019
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2015
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Greenwood
15 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jason Prichard
16 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Neil Wilson
15 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Wilson
15 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AMANDA GREENWOOD
- Outstanding on 6 Feb 2018
AMANDA GREENWOOD
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2018
INVESTEC BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 18 Aug 2017
INVESTEC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 2017
GREGORY MURRAY
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
ANNE MARIE MURRAY
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
LESLIE BLUSTIN
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
PAMELA BLUSTIN
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
MARK HOLDAWAY
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
NEIL WILSON
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
PATRICK COLCLOUGH
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
NICHOLAS FINNEY
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
GREGORY DODD
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
BERNARD GARVEY
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
DAVID GREENWOOD
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
BARRY PRICHARD
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
SCOTT PRICHARD
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
JASON PRICHARD
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
BROSCH DIRECT HOLDINGS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2016
GREGORY MURRAY
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
ANNE MARIE MURRAY
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
LESLIE BLUSTIN
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
PAMELA BLUSTIN
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
MARK HOLDAWAY
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
NEIL WILSON
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
PATRICK COLCLOUGH
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
NICHOLAS FINNEY
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
GREGORY DODD
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
BERNARD GARVEY
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
DAVID GREENWOOD
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
BARRY PRICHARD
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
SCOTT PRICHARD
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
JASON PRICHARD
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
BROSCH DIRECT HOLDINGS LIMITED
- Outstanding on 29 Mar 2016
INVESTEC BANK PLC (THE “BANK”)
- Outstanding on 16 Mar 2016
INVESTEC BANK PLC (THE “BANK”)
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2016
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2016
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 11 Mar 2016
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 4 Aug 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 4 Aug 2010
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 3 Aug 2010
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 3 Aug 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 10 Jun 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 10 Jun 2009

Previous Company Names

PH MEDISAVERS LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2013
PH HEALTHCARE LTD
Changed 26 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

COLWOOD HOUSE 158 GARTH ROAD
MORDEN
SURREY
SM4 4LZ
Changed 18 Feb 2019


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jan 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 9 Jan 2018 10
31 Mar 2016 10 Jan 2017 10
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 31 Jan 2014 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years