HEART OF LONDON BUSINESS ALLIANCE

Address

HEART OF LONDON BUSINESS ALLIANCE
40 SACKVILLE HOUSE
40 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1J 0DR
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04293930
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 171 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vasiliki Arvaniti
16 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Beverley Aspinall
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ian Blackburn
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jeremy Brown
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Margaret Delaney Gordon
25 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Ciaran Fahy
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Godfrey
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Emma Hammond
30 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Anthea Harries
7 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Huckerby
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anthony Hutt
26 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Louise Hyams
26 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
John James
3 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Robert Jewell
5 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Helen Kirwan
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Love
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Angus Monteith
23 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ros Morgan
4 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Raymond Newton
10 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sarah Porter
15 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Rob Russell-smith
19 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Julian Shaw
23 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Timothy Sketchley
2 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Stewart
22 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Tessa Street
30 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Simon Thomas
24 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Simon Thomas
24 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Bob Thomson
3 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Ewan Venters
22 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Adam Wiles
5 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Bruce Wilson
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PICCADILLY CIRCUS PARTNERSHIP
Changed 20 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

LONDON HOUSE 53-54 HAYMARKET
LONDON
SW1Y 4RP
Changed 25 Jul 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/04/2008 FROM
1ST FLOOR BROADMEAD HOUSE
21-23 PANTON STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4DR
Changed 4 Apr 2008

13 COVENTRY STREET
LONDON
W1D 7DH
Changed 14 Mar 2006

1 PICCADILLY CIRCUS
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1V 7FE
Changed 31 Jul 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 2 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 22 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 25 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 4 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
171 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years