HEAT PUMP SERVICES LTD

Address

HEAT PUMP SERVICES LTD
38 BRYNYMOR ROAD
GOWERTON
SWANSEA
WALES
SA4 3EZ
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06795274
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
7 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Lewis
10 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
14 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

A.R.M.S. (SWANSEA) LTD
Changed 13 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O BROOMFIELD & ALEXANDER LTD CHARTER COURT, PHOENIX WAY
ENTERPRISE PARK
SWANSEA
SA7 9FS
Changed 20 Nov 2015

C/O GRIFFITH & MILES LTD
CHARTER COURT
PHOENIX WAY ENTERPRISE PARK
SWANSEA
W GLAM
SA7 9FS
Changed 16 Jan 2014

60 MANSEL STREET
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA1 5TF
Changed 6 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 7 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 15 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 17 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 3 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years