HEAT THE HOME LTD

Dissolved on 5 Jun 2018

Address

HEAT THE HOME LTD
UNIT 8
KINGS COURT
LEYLAND
PR25 2LE
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08124884
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 2012
Dissolution Date:
5 Jun 2018
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2016
Filed on:
21 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Dalton
29 Jun 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
29 Jun 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2016

Previous Company Names

EVA MONROE LTD
Changed 5 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

SUITE 2 WINDSOR HOUSE
ACKHURST BUSINESS PARK
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR7 1NY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jun 2013

639 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
LOSTOCK
BOLTON
LANCVASHIRE
BL6 4AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Oct 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 13 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Mar 2014 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 64 times in the last few years