HEATHMAN ESTATES LIMITED

Address

HEATHMAN ESTATES LIMITED
185 ST. VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5QD
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC282609
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,500,000.00 on 7 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2014
Filed on:
7 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Gee
24 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Dudley Gee
24 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Dudley Gee
18 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LANCASTER SHELF 81 LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

STRATHEARN HOUSE
211 HOPE STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE
G2 2UW
Changed 23 Dec 2008

2 LANCASTER CRESCENT
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE
G12 0RR
Changed 8 Dec 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 2 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 30 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 9 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 23 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 4 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code