HEDSON RAIL LIMITED

Address

HEDSON RAIL LIMITED
10 ST ANN STREET
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP1 2DN
(355 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3440 4190
Web:
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08425504
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£120.00 on 15 Mar 2018
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £17,919 £6,641 £8
Debtors: £648,981 £392,230 £54,340
Creditors due within one year: £603,050 £341,636 £58,505
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £63,850 £57,235 -£4,157
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £25,251
Total Assets less Liabilities: £77,545 £62,988
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £77,545 £62,988 £216
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Luke Binner
27 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Martin Hedley
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sarah Hedley
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sarah Hedley
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Martin Hedley
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jo-anne Johnson
20 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Johnson
27 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

IGF INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2014

Previous Company Names

PZ&W RAIL SERVICES LTD
Changed 27 May 2014

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 21 Dec 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 2 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 1 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years