HEELEY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

HEELEY LIMITED
NEAR CLOUD BLACKDEN LANE
SIDDINGTON
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 9NB
Classification:

Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05217922
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 2 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £10
Debtors: £11 £11
Creditors due within one year: £1 £1
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10 £10
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £10 £10 £10
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10 £10 £10
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Heeley
31 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
James Heeley
31 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HEELEY DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

NEAR CLOUD BLACKDEN LANE
SIDDINGTON
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 9NB
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Feb 2010

PEXHILL BARN PEXHILL ROAD
HENBURY
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 9PY
Changed 5 Jan 2010

MOAT COTTAGE BRADFORD LANE
NETHER ALDERLEY
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK10 4TR
Changed 29 Aug 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 23 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 21 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 26 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 28 Nov 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years