HELLO BRAVE LIMITED

Address

HELLO BRAVE LIMITED
SPACE HOUSE
22 - 24 OXFORD ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH8 8EZ
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01202 237 767
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07409182
VAT Number:
GB245 0578 08
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£300.00 on 9 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2015
Filed on:
20 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £486 £486 £486
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £486 £486 £486
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Beckett
22 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Elson Geaves Business Services Limited
15 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Fox
15 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ashley Turner
15 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
15 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMPARE MY MOBILE LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2016

Previous Addresses

SUITE 2 3 CHRISTCHURCH BUSINESS CENTRE
GRANGE ROAD
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 4JD
Changed 16 Oct 2014

5 BRACKLEY CLOSE
BOURNEMOUTH AIRPORT
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 6SE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Feb 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 31 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 15 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 29 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 19 Dec 2013 2
31 Oct 2012 21 Mar 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years